Staff

Senior Leadership Team
Headteacher –  Mr Peter Luck                                                            
Deputy Headteacher –  Mrs Jayne Lilley
SENCo –  Mrs Natalie Bowen
                                

Office
Headteacher's PA/Office Manager/Finance –  Miss Fox
Admin Assistant –  Mrs Scott  Clerical Assistant – Mrs Baulsom

Nursery-Teacher –  Mrs Jess                                                    
Nursery Nurse –  Mrs Camp
Learning support assistant –  Mrs Weller

Reception Teachers –  Mrs Gavin (Mon & Tues)  Mrs Redford (Wed, Thurs & Fri)
Teaching Assistants – Mrs Lesley, Mrs Camp & Mrs Chajdas
                           
Year 1 Teacher – Mrs Smith                                             
Teaching Assistant  – Mrs Bindley

Year 2  Teacher – Miss Brett                                                         
Teaching Assistants  – Mrs Schmiedecke & Mrs Raphy
 
Year 3 Teacher – Mr Mistry                                                               
Teaching Assistant – Mrs Pink  

Year 4 Teachers –  Mrs Hughes  & Mrs Cooper              
Teaching Assistants – Mrs Cannon, Mrs Kyle & Mrs Waller
Learning Support Assistants –  Mrs Ford & Mrs Orphanou

Year 5 Teacher – Mrs Khan             
Teaching Assistant – Mrs Cleaver

Year 6 Teacher – Mr Evans                       
Teaching Assistant – Mrs Richey
Learning Support Assistants – Mrs Allison & Miss  Hermit

Cover Supervisor – Mrs Canavan
Inclusion - Mrs Natalie Bowen (SENCO) 
Learning Support Assistants – Mrs Ballard, Mrs Tatchell, Mrs Richey and Mrs Martin
 
Premises  –  Manager Mrs Graham.   Cleaner – Mrs Falconer 

Midday Supervisors – Mrs Monk & Mrs Chivers
Midday Assistants –  Mrs Eddy, Mrs Lesley, Mrs Thurley, Mrs Hudson and Mrs Martin

Sunrisers Breakfast Club – Mrs Woods (Manager) and Mrs Harper
Sunsetters After School Club – Mrs Woods (Manager), Mrs Harper and Mrs Laws

Music Teachers
Violin – Clare Edwardson 

Piano – Robin Merwood
Saxaphone –  Robin Merwood

HCL kitchen Staff
Cook – Leah Baker

Kitchen Assistant – Jade Lucas and Emma Kearley

School Therapist/Counsellor – Heather Chapman
School Nurse – Herts & Essex Hospital School Nursing Team
Education Welfare Officer – Chris Hall
Educational Psychologist – Katy Cole